Policies and Committees

Session 2021-22

Sl. No Duties/Responsibilities Teachers/Coordinators
1 Overall Coordinator Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak
2 Coordination Committee Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak (Chief Coordinator)

Ms. Anika Singh

Mr. Prakash Sahu

Mr. Akhil Kumar Behera

3 Prefectorial Board Mr. Abhijit Nandy (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

4 Library Committee Mr. Prakash Sahu (Coordinator)

Ms. Sheena S Thomas

Mr. Yadav Arun Kumar

Mr. Soumen Dutta

 5 Examination Committee Mr. Akhil Kumar Behera - Middle (Coordinator)

Mr. Prakash Sahu (Middle)

Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak – Primary (Coordinator)

Ms. Sonia Gupta (Primary)

 6 POCSO Committee School Counsellor (Coordinator)

Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak

Ms. Kasmita Ojha

 7 School Activities

(Inter-House & Clubs)

Ms. Anika Singh (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

Ms. Sonali Kumari Pandey

8 Inter School Activities & Competitions Mr. Prakash Sahu (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

9 Assemblies & Special Functions Ms. Sonia Gupta (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

 10 School Stationery Mr. Prakash Sahu
 11 ISA Ms. Bharti Choudhary (Coordinator)

Ms. Sonia Gupta

Ms. Pooja Ghosh

 12 School Time Table Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

13 School Publication Mr. Prakash Sahu (Coordinator)

Ms. Pooja Ghosh

Ms. Anika Singh

14 Social Media Updation Mr. Prakash Sahu
15 Tech Council & School Website Mr. Akhil Kumar Behera(Coordinator)

Mr. Prakash Sahu

16 Tours & Excursion Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak (Coordinator)

Mr. Soumen Dutta

17 Staff Club & Staff Room Incharge Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

18 School Decoration Committee Ms. Pooja Ghosh (Coordinator)

Ms. Bharti Choudhary

Mr. Soumen Dutta

19 Olympiads & other Competitions Mr. Prakash Sahu (Coordinator)

Ms. Shibani Seth

20 Minutes of the Meetings Ms. Pooja Ghosh
21 School Workshops Mr. Sudip Kumar Biswas (Coordinator)

Mr. Soumen Dutta

22 Cleanliness & Maintenance Mr. Yadav Arun Kumar Chandrajeet (Coordinator)

New Music Teacher

23 Reception & Refreshment Ms. Anika Singh (Coordinator)

Ms. Sonia Gupta

24 Horticulture Ms. Reena Rani Garnayak (Coordinator)

Ms. Sonia Gupta

Mr. Soumen Dutta

25 Display Board Ms. Pooja Ghosh (Coordinator)

School Counsellor – Middle

Ms. Bharti Choudhary – Primary

26 Furniture & Fixtures Office Assistant (Coordinator)

Mr. Suraj

Online Registration Form & Payment Procedure